Special Taxing Districts |
Office | Current Office Holder |
Next Term Begins |
Term |
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park
District Seat 1
Craig F. Ehrnst |
2025 |
4 Years |
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park
District Seat 2
Robert K. Rollins Jr. |
2023 |
4 Years |
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park
District Seat 3
Erin A. Wright |
2025 |
4 Years |
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park
District Seat 4
Susan Vogelgesang |
2023 |
4 Years |
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park
District Seat 5
Steven M. Engel |
2025 |
4 Years |
Indian Trail Improvement
District Seat 1
Jennifer Hager |
2022 |
4 Years |
Indian Trail Improvement
District Seat 2
Keith Joseph Jordano |
2024 |
4 Years |
Indian Trail Improvement
District Seat 3
Joni Martin |
2022 |
4 Years |
Indian Trail Improvement
District Seat 4
Betty Argue |
2024 |
4 Years |
Indian Trail Improvement
District Seat 5
Michael Johnson |
2022 |
4 Years |
Jupiter Inlet District Commission
Seat 1
Michael A. "Mike" Martinez |
2025 |
4 Years |
Jupiter Inlet District Commission
Seat 2
Thomas L. "Tom" Howard |
2023 |
4 Years |
Jupiter Inlet District Commission
Seat 3
George G. Gentile |
2025 |
4 Years |
Jupiter Inlet District Commission
Seat 4
Gail Whipple |
2023 |
4 Years |
Jupiter Inlet District Commission
Seat 5
James "Jim" Davis |
2025 |
4 Years |
Northern Palm Beach County Improvement District Seat 1
Adrian M. Salee(landowner) |
2022 |
4 Years |
Northern Palm Beach County Improvement District Seat 2
Gregory Block |
2022 |
4 Years |
Northern Palm Beach County Improvement District Seat 3
L. Marc Cohn |
2022 |
4 Years |
Northern Palm Beach County Improvement District Seat 4
Ellen Baker |
2024 |
4 Years |
Northern Palm Beach County Improvement District Seat 5
Matthew J. Boykin |
2024 |
4 Years |
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation
District Group 1
Audrey Friedrich |
2023 |
4 Years |
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation
District Group 2
Ann Marie Sorrell |
2025 |
4 Years |
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation
District Group 3
Jonathan Shaw |
2023 |
4 Years |
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation
District Group 4
Rob Long |
2025 |
4 Years |
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation
District Group 5
Eva Webb |
2023 |
4 Years |
Port of Palm Beach
Group 1
Wayne M. Richards |
2025 |
4 Years |
Port of Palm Beach
Group 2
Katherine Waldron |
2025 |
4 Years |
Port of Palm Beach
Group 3
Dr. Jean L. Enright |
2025 |
4 Years |
Port of Palm Beach
Group 4
Blair J. Ciklin |
2023 |
4 Years |
Port of Palm Beach
Group 5
Joseph Anderson |
2023 |
4 Years |