Registered Voters as of 09/16/2014 REP:236,298 DEM:367,726 Other:240,758 Total:844,782

Candidates For 2014 Election Cycle

DISCLAIMER:  This information is an unofficial reference of candidates provided by the Florida Division of Elections and is updated weekly as candidates file and update their information.
Office Candidate Name (Party) Status
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Carl J. Domino (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Beverly Hires (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Brian Lara (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Patrick Murphy (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Alan Schlesinger (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Calvin D. Turnquest (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Nick Wukoson (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Jay Bonner (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Jean L. Enright (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Jameel McCline (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 21 Ted Deutch (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 21 Emmanuel G. Morel (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 21 W. Michael Trout (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Lois Frankel (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Andrea Leigh McGee (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Raymond Schamis (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Paul Spain (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 David Wagie (REP) Qualified
Governor Yinka Abosede Adeshina
Not Yet Designated
(REP)
Qualified
Governor Joe Allen (NPA) Qualified
Governor Piotr Blass (WRI) Qualified
Governor Glenn Burkett
  Jose Augusto Matos
(NPA)
Qualified
Governor Charlie Crist
  Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
Qualified
Governor Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder
Not Yet Designated
(REP)
Qualified
Governor Timothy Michael Devine (WRI) Qualified
Governor Vassilia Gazetas (WRI) Qualified
Governor Kyle Chaderwick Gibson (WRI) Qualified
Governor Emelia Sandra Harris (WRI) Qualified
Governor Farid Khavari
  Lateresa A. Jones
(NPA)
Qualified
Governor Monroe Lee (WRI) Qualified
Governor Nan H. Rich
  Not Yet Designated
(DEM)
Qualified
Governor Clarence Riley (WRI) Qualified
Governor Rick Scott
  Carlos Lopez-Cantera
(REP)
Qualified
Governor Keith Stegath (WRI) Qualified
Governor Charles Frederick Tolbert (WRI) Qualified
Governor Adrian Wyllie
  Greg Roe
(LPF)
Qualified
Attorney General Pam Bondi (REP) Qualified
Attorney General George Sheldon (DEM) Qualified
Attorney General Perry E. Thurston (DEM) Qualified
Attorney General Bill Wohlsifer (LPF) Qualified
Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater (REP) Qualified
Chief Financial Officer William "Will" Rankin (DEM) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Thaddeus Thad Hamilton (DEM) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Jeffrey M. Obos (WRI) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Adam Putnam (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 32 Brandon M. Cannon (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 32 Matthew Joshua Loew (WRI) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 32 Bruno Moore (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 32 Joe Negron (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 34 Ellyn Bogdanoff (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 34 Maria Lorts Sachs (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 81 Joshua Izaak (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 81 Kevin Rader (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 82 Mary W. Higgins (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 82 MaryLynn Magar (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 85 Patrick Rooney Jr. (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Stuart Mears (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Mark Pafford (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 87 Dave Kerner (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 88 Courtney Antron Grace (WRI) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 88 Bobby Powell (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 89 Bill Hager (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 89 David Ryan Silvers (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 90 Lori Berman (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 91 Irving "Irv" Slosberg (DEM) Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Alan O. Forst Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Mark W. Klingensmith Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 W. Matthew Stevenson Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Martha C. Warner Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 5 Rosemarie Scher Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 12 Gregory M. Keyser Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 14 Diana Lewis Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 14 Jessica Ticktin Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 16 Jeffrey Dana Gillen Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 21 Thomas H. (Tom) Barkdull III Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 22 Jeffrey J. Colbath Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 27 Glenn D. Kelley Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 29 John L. Phillips Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 30 Maxine Cheesman Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 30 Jaimie Goodman Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 30 Peggy Rowe-Linn Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 32 Samantha Schosberg Feuer Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 34 Karen Miller Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 35 Charles E. Burton Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Paulette Burdick (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 Steven Abrams (REP) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 Andy O'Brien (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 6 Kathy Foster (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 6 Melissa McKinlay (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 6 Michelle V Santamaria (NPA) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 6 Andrew "Andy" Schaller (REP) Qualified
School Board, Dist. 3 Karen Brill Qualified
School Board, Dist. 3 John Michael Hartman Qualified
School Board, Dist. 3 David Benoit Mech Qualified
School Board, Dist. 4 Justin Katz Qualified
School Board, Dist. 4 Larry Rosensweig Qualified
School Board, Dist. 4 Tom Sutterfield Qualified
School Board, Dist. 4 Erica Whitfield Qualified
School Board, Dist. 6 Marcia Andrews Qualified
School Board, Dist. 6 Joe Moore Qualified
School Board, Dist. 7 Piaget "Peppi" Hendrix Qualified
School Board, Dist. 7 Debra L. Robinson Qualified
Briger Community District Seat 1 Joseph Powlis Qualified
Briger Community District Seat 2 John C. Buxton Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 2 (Within City/ Within District) Robert Kenneth Rollins, Jr. Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 4 (Outside City/ Within District) Susan Vogelgesang Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 1 Michael W Erickson Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 1 Jennifer N. Hager Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 3 Ralph Bair Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 3 Alan Ballweg Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 3 David A. Bradley Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 5 Betty Argue Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 5 Carol Jacobs Qualified
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 4 Alexandre Dias DaCosta Qualified
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 5 Tammy Nevin Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 2 Thomas L. "Tom" Howard Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 4 Shawn Ray Lopez Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 4 Kenneth H Mays, Jr. Qualified
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 3 Matt Rostock Qualified
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 4 James D. Snyder Qualified
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 4 Nathan O. Gordon Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #2 Garo Artinian Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #3 L. Marc Cohn Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1 Marc Tancer Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 3 Richard Suverison Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5 Karl Dickey Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5 Eva S. Webb Qualified
Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 1 William R. Nalty Qualified
Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Russell W. Warnet Qualified
Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Dominick J. Mupo Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 1 Brian A. Coulton Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Corey M. Smith Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 5 Kimberly Jackson Qualified
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 1 Guy A. Colella Qualified
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Mercedes C. Garcia Qualified
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Nuno M. Almeida Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 4 Blair J. Ciklin (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Peyton McArthur (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Kesnel Theus Jr (REP) Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 3 Reginald R. Corlew Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 11 Laura Johnson Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 12 Debra Moses Stephens Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 14 Robert Panse Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 18 Daliah Handel Weiss Qualified