Registered Voters as of 05/20/2018 REP:260,965 DEM:388,486 LPF:1,699 Other:273,523 Total:924,673

Candidates For 2018 Election Cycle

DISCLAIMER:  This information is an unofficial reference of candidates provided by the Florida Division of Elections and is updated weekly as candidates file and update their information.

Office Candidate Name (Party) Status
U.S. Senator Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (REP) Qualified
U.S. Senator Lateresa L. A. Jones (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Howard Knepper (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Michael S. Levinson (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Bill Nelson (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Senator Rick Scott (REP) Qualified
U.S. Senator Charles Frederick Tolbert (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator David Weeks (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Lauren Baer (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Dave Cummings (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Mark Freeman (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Pam Keith (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Brian Mast (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Jay Bonner (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 21 Lois Frankel (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Ted Deutch (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Jeff Fandl (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Javier "Javi" Manjarres (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Eddison Walters (REP) Qualified
Governor David Andrew Adams (NPA) Filed
Governor Issak Almaleh (REP) Filed
Governor Don Baldauf (REP) Filed
Governor Karl C.C. Behm (NPA) Filed
Governor Frederick Dee Buntin (REP) Filed
Governor Riquet Jenner Caballero (LPF) Filed
Governor Henry James Choice (NPA) Filed
Governor Ron DeSantis (REP) Filed
Governor Timothy Michael Devine (REP) Filed
Governor Kyle Chaderwick Gibson (NPA) Filed
Governor Andrew D. Gillum (DEM) Filed
Governor Gwen Graham (DEM) Filed
Governor Usha Jain (REP) Filed
Governor Thomas Christopher King (DEM) Filed
Governor Anthony "Tony" Knox Sr (NPA) Filed
Governor Josue Larose (DEM) Filed
Governor Philip Louis Levine (DEM) Filed
Governor Louis Earl McClanahan III (DEM) Filed
Governor John Joseph Mercadante (REP) Filed
Governor Bruce F. Nathan (REP) Filed
Governor Adam Putnam (REP) Filed
Governor Armando Adames Rivas (REP) Filed
Governor Bruce Stanley (GRE) Filed
Governor Robert William White (REP) Filed
Governor Ellen Marie Wilds (REP) Filed
Governor Randy Wiseman (LPF) Filed
Attorney General Jay Fant (REP) Filed
Attorney General Ashley Moody (REP) Filed
Attorney General Sean Michael Shaw (DEM) Filed
Attorney General Ross Spano (REP) Filed
Attorney General Ryan C. Torrens (DEM) Filed
Attorney General Frank H. White (REP) Filed
Chief Financial Officer Antoanet Iotova (REP) Filed
Chief Financial Officer Jimmy T. Patronis Jr (REP) Filed
Chief Financial Officer Jeremy Seth Ring (DEM) Filed
Commissioner of Agriculture Matt Caldwell (REP) Filed
Commissioner of Agriculture Denise Grimsley (REP) Filed
Commissioner of Agriculture Mike McCalister (REP) Filed
Commissioner of Agriculture Jeffrey Duane Porter (DEM) Filed
Commissioner of Agriculture Baxter Griffin Troutman (REP) Filed
Commissioner of Agriculture R. David Walker (DEM) Filed
State Senator, Dist. 30 Rubin Anderson (DEM) Filed
State Senator, Dist. 30 Bobby Powell Jr. (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 81 Mindy Koch (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 81 Tina Scott Polsky (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 82 Judson Cooper Epperly (REP) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 82 MaryLynn Magar (REP) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 85 Ellen Baker (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 85 Rick Roth (REP) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 86 Laurel Bennett (REP) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 86 Matt Willhite (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 87 Edgardo Hernandez (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 87 Samson LeBeau Kpadenou (GRE) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 87 David Ryan Silvers (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 88 Al Jacquet (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 89 James A. Bonfiglio (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 89 Michael Allen Caruso (REP) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 89 Deborah Wesson Gibson (NPA) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 89 Ryan Anthony Rossi (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 89 Matt Spritz (REP) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 90 Joe Casello (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 91 Emily Slosberg (DEM) Filed
Florida Supreme Court Justice Alan Lawson Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Carole Y. Taylor Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Burton C. Conner Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Jeffrey T. Kuntz Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 6 Janis Brustares Keyser Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 11 Joseph Marx Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 13 Jordan H. Jordan Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 13 Scott Ryan Kerner Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 13 Alcolya J. L. St. Juste Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 18 Maxine Cheesman Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 18 Marybel Reinoso Coleman Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 18 Joseph "Joe" Maryuma Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 19 Kathleen J. Kroll Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 24 Cymonie S. Rowe Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 25 Henry Quinn Johnson Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 25 Michael Mcauliffe Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 25 Sarah Willis Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 26 James L. Martz Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 29 Daliah H. Weiss Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Alex Garcia (DEM) Filed
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Emmanuel G. Morel (DEM) Filed
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 John Charles Sansbury (DEM) Filed
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Sylvia L. Sharps (DEM) Filed
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Gregg Weiss (DEM) Filed
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 Susan Haynie (REP) Withdrew
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 William M. Vale (REP) Filed
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 Robert S. Weinroth (DEM) Filed
County Commissioner, Dist. 6 Tyron Donald Hanna (DEM) Filed
County Commissioner, Dist. 6 Melissa McKinlay (DEM) Filed
School Board, Dist. 3 Karen Brill Filed
School Board, Dist. 4 Erica Zingone Whitfield Filed
School Board, Dist. 6 Marcia Andrews Filed
School Board, Dist. 6 Jon Eric Millé Filed
School Board, Dist. 7 Edwin Ferguson Filed
School Board, Dist. 7 Piaget "Peppi" Hendrix Filed
School Board, Dist. 7 Debra Lynne Robinson Filed
Northern Improvement District Seat #2 Gregory Block Filed
Northern Improvement District Seat #2 Leslie J. Gibbs Filed
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1 Ian Matthew Wellinghurst Filed
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 3 Pat Edmonson Filed
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5 Karl Dickey Filed
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5 Eva Webb Filed
Port of Palm Beach Group 4 Blair J. Ciklin (DEM) Filed
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Joseph Dennis Anderson (DEM) Filed
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Scott Harrison Holtz (DEM) Filed
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Peyton W. McArthur (DEM) Filed
County Court Judge, Grp. 1 Sandra Bosso-Pardo Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 2 Ted Booras Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Allen "Antonio" Ambrosino Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Lloyd Comiter Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Gabriel "Gabe" Ermine Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Allegra Fung Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Ashley Zuckerman Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Sara Alijewicz Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Douglas Ian Leifert Withdrew
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Richard Llerena Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Andrew Lance Ostrega Withdrew
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Jeremy Zubkoff Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 6 Edward A. Garrison Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 10 Leonard Hanser Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 18 Sherri L. Collins Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 19 Frank Castor Qualified