Candidates For 2018 Election Cycle

DISCLAIMER:  This information is an unofficial reference of candidates provided by the Florida Division of Elections and is updated weekly as candidates file and update their information.

Office Candidate Name (Party) Status
U.S. Senator Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (REP) Qualified
U.S. Senator Lateresa L. A. Jones (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Howard Knepper (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Michael S. Levinson (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Bill Nelson (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Senator Rick Scott (REP) Qualified
U.S. Senator Charles Frederick Tolbert (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator David Weeks (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Lauren Baer (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Dave Cummings (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Mark Freeman (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Pam Keith (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Brian Mast (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Jay Bonner (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 21 Lois Frankel (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Ted Deutch (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Jeff Fandl (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Javier "Javi" Manjarres (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Eddison Walters (REP) Qualified
Governor David Andrew Adams (NPA) Filed
Governor Issak Almaleh (REP) Filed
Governor Don Baldauf (REP) Qualified
Governor Karl C.C. Behm (NPA) Filed
Governor Piotr Blass (WRI) Qualified
Governor Frederick Dee Buntin (REP) Filed
Governor Henry Choice (WRI) Qualified
Governor Ron DeSantis (REP) Qualified
Governor Timothy M. Devine (REP) Qualified
Governor Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA) Qualified
Governor Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA) Qualified
Governor Andrew Gillum (DEM) Qualified
Governor Gwen Graham (DEM) Qualified
Governor Jeff Greene (DEM) Qualified
Governor Raphael Herman (NPA) Qualified
Governor Nicole J. Howard (NPA) Filed
Governor Jeanne Elizabeth Hunter (WRI) Qualified
Governor Usha Jain (REP) Filed
Governor Harold Frederick Johnson (WRI) Qualified
Governor Chris King (DEM) Qualified
Governor Anthony "Tony" Knox Sr (NPA) Filed
Governor Bob Langford (REP) Filed
Governor Josue Larose (DEM) Filed
Governor Monroe Lee (WRI) Qualified
Governor Philip Levine (DEM) Qualified
Governor Alex "Lundy" Lundmark (DEM) Qualified
Governor Louis Earl McClanahan III (DEM) Filed
Governor John Joseph Mercadante (REP) Qualified
Governor Flora Dean Moore (NPA) Filed
Governor Bruce Nathan (REP) Qualified
Governor Adam H. Putnam (REP) Qualified
Governor Darcy G. Richrdson (REF) Qualified
Governor Armando Adames Rivas (REP) Filed
Governor Bruce Stanley (NPA) Qualified
Governor John Wetherbee (DEM) Qualified
Governor Bob White (REP) Qualified
Governor Ellen Marie Wilds (WRI) Qualified
Governor Randy Wiseman (LPF) Filed
Attorney General Jay Fant (REP) Filed
Attorney General Ashley Moody (REP) Qualified
Attorney General Sean Shaw (DEM) Qualified
Attorney General Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA) Qualified
Attorney General Ross Spano (REP) Filed
Attorney General Ryan Torrens (DEM) Qualified
Attorney General Frank White (REP) Qualified
Chief Financial Officer Richard Paul Dembinsky (WRI) Qualified
Chief Financial Officer Antoanet Iotova (REP) Filed
Chief Financial Officer Jimmy Patronis (REP) Qualified
Chief Financial Officer Jeremy Ring (DEM) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Matt Caldwell (REP) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Denise Grimsley (REP) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Rob Jones Jr (NPA) Filed
Commissioner of Agriculture Mike McCalister (REP) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Jeffrey Duane Porter (DEM) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Baxter Troutman (REP) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Roy David Walker (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 25 Gayle Harrell (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 25 Belinda Keiser (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 25 Robert Levy (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 25 Dr. Joe Smith (REP) Filed
State Senator, Dist. 30 Rubin Anderson (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 30 Bobby Powell Jr. (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 30 Josh Santos (WRI) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 81 Mindy Koch (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 81 Tina Polsky (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 82 Judson Cooper Epperly (REP) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 82 MaryLynn Magar (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 82 Edward Francis O'Connor (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 85 Ellen Baker (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 85 Rick Roth (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Laurel S. Bennett (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Matt Willhite (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 87 Edgardo Hernandez (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 87 Samson LeBeau Kpadenou (GRE) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 87 David Silvers (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 88 Al Jacquet (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 89 Jim Bonfiglio (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 89 Mike Caruso (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 89 Deborah Gibson (NPA) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 89 Ryan Anthony Rossi (DEM) Filed
State Representative, Dist. 89 Matt Spritz (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 90 Joseph A. Casello (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 91 Emily Ann Slosberg (DEM) Qualified
Florida Supreme Court Justice Alan Lawson Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Carole Y. Taylor Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Burton C. Conner Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Jeffrey T. Kuntz Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 6 Janis Brustares Keyser Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 11 Joseph Marx Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 13 Jordan H. Jordan Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 13 Scott Ryan Kerner Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 13 Alcolya J. L. St. Juste Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 18 Maxine Cheesman Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 18 Marybel Reinoso Coleman Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 18 Joseph "Joe" Maryuma Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 19 Kathleen J. Kroll Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 24 Cymonie S. Rowe Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 25 Henry Quinn Johnson Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 25 Michael Mcauliffe Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 25 Sarah Willis Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 26 James L. Martz Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 29 Daliah H. Weiss Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Mary Kaye Bates (WRI) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Alex Garcia (DEM) Did Not Qualify
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Peyton McArthur (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Emmanuel G. Morel (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Sylvia Sharps (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Gregg Weiss (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 Susan Haynie (REP) Withdrew
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 Christina Morrison (REP) Did Not Qualify
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 William "Billy" Vale (REP) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 Robert S. Weinroth (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 6 Tyron Donald Hanna (DEM) Did Not Qualify
County Commissioner, Dist. 6 Melissa J. McKinlay (DEM) Qualified
School Board, Dist. 3 Karen Brill Qualified
School Board, Dist. 4 Erica Whitfield Qualified
School Board, Dist. 6 Marcia Andrews Qualified
School Board, Dist. 6 Jon Eric Millé Withdrew
School Board, Dist. 7 Edwin Ferguson Qualified
School Board, Dist. 7 Debra Lynne Robinson Qualified
Briger Community District Seat 1 Shaina L. Zacharia Qualified
Briger Community District Seat 4 Dena M. Comfort Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 2 (Within City/ Within District) Robert K. Rollins, Jr. Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 4 (Outside City/ Within District) Susan Vogelgesang Qualified
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 2 Benjamin Cuningham Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 1 Robert K. Carter, Jr. Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 1 Jennifer Hager Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 2 Tim Sayre Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 3 Keith Jordano Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 3 Joni Martin Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 5 Michael T. Johnson Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 5 John Richard Rivera Qualified
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 4 Alexandre Da Costa Qualified
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 5 Tammy Nevin Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 2 Tom Howard Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 4 Shawn Ray Lopez Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 4 Gail P. Whipple Qualified
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 3 Matt H. Rostock Qualified
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 4 James D. Snyder Qualified
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 2 Judith Briggs Qualified
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 4 Nathan O. Gordon Qualified
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Willie Ford Qualified
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 4 Lissette Montalvo Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #2 Gregory Block Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #2 Jim Gibbs Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #3 L. Marc Cohn Qualified
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Kenneth J. Revilla Qualified
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 4 Jeffrey Fuchs Qualified
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 1 William R. Nalty Qualified
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Russell W. Warnet Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1 David E. Legg Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1 Michelle Sylvester Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1 Ian Matthew Wellinghurst Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 3 Patricia "Pat" Edmonson Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5 Mark Beaumont Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5 Eva Webb Qualified
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 2 Dorothy Dennis Qualified
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Jose R. Farigua Qualified
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Pamela D. T. Turner Qualified
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 1 Guy A. Colella Qualified
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Sheik Ameer Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 1 Rance Gaede Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Brian Kring Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Corey M. Smith Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 5 Kevin J. Foley Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 5 Kimberly Jackson Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 4 Blair J. Ciklin (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Joseph Anderson (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Scott Holtz (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 John Charles Sansbury (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Kesnel Theus, Jr. (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Pamela Williams (WRI) Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 1 Sandra Bosso-Pardo Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 2 Ted Booras Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Allen "Antonio" Ambrosino Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Lloyd Comiter Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Gabriel "Gabe" Ermine Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Allegra Fung Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Ashley Zuckerman Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Sara Alijewicz Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Douglas Ian Leifert Withdrew
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Richard Llerena Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Andrew Lance Ostrega Withdrew
County Court Judge, Grp. 5 Jeremy Zubkoff Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 6 Edward A. Garrison Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 10 Leonard Hanser Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 18 Sherri L. Collins Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 19 Frank Castor Qualified