Elected Officials

 
Federal
Executive
http://www.whitehouse.gov
PresidentDonald J. Trump
Vice PresidentMichael R. Pence
US Senate
http://www.senate.gov/
U.S. SenatorMarco Rubio
U.S. SenatorRick Scott
US Congress
http://www.house.gov/
U.S. Representative District 18Brian Mast
U.S. Representative District 20Alcee L. Hastings
U.S. Representative District 21Lois Frankel
U.S. Representative District 22Ted Deutch
US Supreme Court (Appointed)
http://www.supremecourtus.gov
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeRuth Bader Ginsburg
 
State
Executive
http://www.myflorida.com/
GovernorRon DeSantis
Lt. GovernorJeanette Nunez
Attorney GeneralAshley Moody
Chief Financial OfficerJimmy Patronis
Commissioner of AgricultureNicole "Nikki" Fried
State Senate
http://www.flsenate.gov/
State Senator District 25Gayle B. Harrell
State Senator District 29Kevin Rader
State Senator District 30Bobby Powell
State Senator District 31Lori Berman
State House
http://www.myfloridahouse.gov
State Representative District 81Tina Scott Polsky
State Representative District 82MaryLynn Magar
State Representative District 85Rick Roth
State Representative District 86Matt Willhite
State Representative District 87David Silvers
State Representative District 88Al Jacquet
State Representative District 89Michael A. "Mike" Caruso
State Representative District 90Joseph A. "Joe" Casello
State Representative District 91Emily Slosberg
State Attorney and Public Defender
Public DefenderCarey Haughwout
State AttorneyDave Aronberg
Florida Supreme Court
http://www.floridasupremecourt.org
Florida Supreme Court, Chief JusticeCharles T. Canady
Florida Supreme Court JusticeC. Alan Lawson
Florida Supreme Court JusticeBarbara Lagoa
Florida Supreme Court JusticeRobert Luck
Florida Supreme Court JusticeCarlos Muniz
Florida Supreme Court JusticeJorge Labarga
Florida Supreme Court JusticeRicky Polston
District Court of Appeal (Appointed)
http://www.4dca.org/
4th District Court of Appeals, Chief JudgeJonathan D. Gerber
4th District Court of AppealsCarole Y. Taylor
4th District Court of AppealsMartha C. Warner
4th District Court of AppealsBurton C. Conner
4th District Court of AppealsRobert M. Gross
4th District Court of AppealsCory J. Ciklin
4th District Court of AppealsAlan O. Forst
4th District Court of AppealsDorian K. Damoorgian
4th District Court of AppealsMark W. Klingensmith
4th District Court of AppealsSpencer D. Levine
4th District Court of AppealsJeffrey T. Kuntz
4th District Court of AppealsMelanie G. May
Fifteenth Judicial Circuit
https://www.15thcircuit.com/
Circuit Court Judge Group 1Dina A. Keever-Agrama
Circuit Court Judge Group 2Howard K. Coates, Jr.
Circuit Court Judge Group 3Laura Johnson
Circuit Court Judge Group 4Luis Delgado
Circuit Court Judge Group 5Rosemarie Scher
Circuit Court Judge Group 6Janis Keyser
Circuit Court Judge Group 7Cheryl Caracuzzo
Circuit Court Judge Group 8G. Joseph Curley Jr.
Circuit Court Judge Group 9Edward Artau
Circuit Court Judge Group 10, Chief JudgeKrista Marx
Circuit Court Judge Group 11Joseph Marx
Circuit Court Judge Group 12Gregory Keyser
Circuit Court Judge Group 13Scott Kerner
Circuit Court Judge Group 14Jessica Ticktin
Circuit Court Judge Group 15Meenu Sasser
Circuit Court Judge Group 16Jeffrey Dana Gillen
Circuit Court Judge Group 17Scott Suskauer
Circuit Court Judge Group 18Maxine Cheesman
Circuit Court Judge Group 19Kathleen Kroll
Circuit Court Judge Group 20James Nutt
Circuit Court Judge Group 21Carolyn Bell
Circuit Court Judge Group 22Jeffrey Colbath
Circuit Court Judge Group 23John S. Kastrenakes
Circuit Court Judge Group 24Cymonie Rowe
Circuit Court Judge Group 25Sarah Willis
Circuit Court Judge Group 26James Martz
Circuit Court Judge Group 27Glenn Kelley
Circuit Court Judge Group 28Kirk Volker
Circuit Court Judge Group 29Daliah Weiss
Circuit Court Judge Group 30Jaimie Goodman
Circuit Court Judge Group 31Donald Hafele
Circuit Court Judge Group 32Samantha Schosberg Feuer
Circuit Court Judge Group 33Lisa Small
Circuit Court Judge Group 34Karen Miller
Circuit Court Judge Group 35Charles Burton
 
County
County Court Judge (NP)
https://www.15thcircuit.com/
County Court Judge Group 1Sandra Bosso-Pardo
County Court Judge Group 2Ted Booras
County Court Judge Group 3Reginald Corlew
County Court Judge Group 4Ashley Zuckerman
County Court Judge Group 5Sara Alijewicz
County Court Judge Group 6Edward Garrison
County Court Judge Group 7Marni Bryson
County Court Judge Group 8Mark Eissey
County Court Judge Group 9Paul Damico
County Court Judge Group 10Leonard Hanser
County Court Judge Group 11Paige Gillman
County Court Judge Group 12Debra Moses Stephens
County Court Judge Group 13Caroline Shepherd
County Court Judge Group 14Robert Panse
County Court Judge Group 15Bradley Harper
County Court Judge Group 16Sheree Cunningham
County Court Judge Group 17August Bonavita
County Court Judge Group 18Sherri L. Collins
County Court Judge Group 19Frank Castor
Constitutional Officers (NP)
Property AppraiserDorothy Jacks
SheriffRic Bradshaw
Supervisor of ElectionsWendy Sartory Link
Constitutional Officers (P)
Clerk and ComptrollerSharon R. Bock
Tax CollectorAnne Gannon
County Commissioners (P)
http://www.pbcgov.org/countycommissioners/
County Commissioner District 1Hal Valeche
County Commissioner District 2Gregg K. Weiss
County Commissioner District 3Dave Kerner
County Commissioner District 4Robert S. Weinroth
County Commissioner District 5Mary Lou Berger
County Commissioner District 6Melissa McKinlay
County Commissioner District 7Mack Bernard
School Board (NP)
https://www.palmbeachschools.org/school_board
School Board District 1Barbara McQuinn
School Board District 2Chuck Shaw
School Board District 3Karen Brill
School Board District 4Erica Whitfield
School Board District 5Frank A. Barbieri, Jr., Esq.
School Board District 6Marcia Andrews
School Board District 7Debra Robinson
Special Taxing Districts (NP)
Briger Community District Seat 1Shaina Zacharia
Briger Community District Seat 2John Buxton
Briger Community District Seat 3Calvin Lovelace
Briger Community District Seat 4Dena M. Comfort
Briger Community District Seat 5Hyman J. Zacharia
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 1 (Within City/Within District)Craig F. Ehrnst
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 2 (Within City/ Within District)Robert K. Rollins, Jr.
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 3 (Within City/ Within District)Erin A. Wright
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 4 (Outside City/ Within District)Susan Vogelgesang
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 5 (Outside City/ Within District)Steven M. Engel
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 1Brian P. Dowling
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 2Benjamin Cuningham
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 3Joseph Petrick
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 4Ione Senior
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 5Steven M. Pincus
Hypoluxo Haverhill Community Dist - Seat 1Thomas Messler
Hypoluxo Haverhill Community Dist - Seat 2Brett Osinski
Hypoluxo Haverhill Community Dist - Seat 3
Hypoluxo Haverhill Community Dist - Seat 4Paul Patton
Hypoluxo Haverhill Community Dist - Seat 5Bernhard Gatlin
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 1Jennifer Hager
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 2Tim Sayre
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 3Joni Martin
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 4Betty Argue
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 5Michael Johnson
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 1Alfred Marten
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 2Jeff Bates
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 3Nancy Samuels
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 4Alex Da Costa
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 5Tammy Nevin
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 1Michael A. "Mike" Martinez
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 2Thomas L. "Tom" Howard
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 3George G. Gentile
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 4Gail P. Whipple
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 5Patricia Walker
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 1Gordon M. Boggie
Loxahatchee River Enviornmental Control District Area 2Harvey M. Silverman
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 3Dr. Matt H. Rostock
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 4James D. Snyder
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 5Stephen Rockoff
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 1Heather Eccles
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 2Judy Briggs
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 3Charlene Little
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 4Nathan Gordon
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 5Allen Joseph Walker
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 1Betty Clark
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 2Diane Puentes
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 3Willie Ford
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 4Lissette Montalvo
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 5 (Landowners)
Northern Improvement District Seat #1 (Landowners)Adrian M. Salee
Northern Improvement District Seat #2Gregory Block
Northern Improvement District Seat #3L. Marc Cohn
Northern Improvement District Seat #4John Cohen
Northern Improvement District Seat #5Matthew J. Boykin
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 1 (Landowners)Robert Lyons
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 2Ralph Hallac
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 3Juno Meyer-Senft
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 4Daniel Robert
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 5Robert Pietrangelo
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 1John S. Flaherty
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 2 (Landowners)Steve Ratkowski
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 3Kenneth Revilla
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 4Jeff Fuchs
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 5Meredith S. Naim
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 1William Nalty
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 2Richard Feltz
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 3Russell Warnet
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 4Richard Brackett
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 5Dominic Mupo
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1Michelle Sylvester
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 2Matthew Bymaster
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 3Jonathan Shaw
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 4Rob Long
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5Eva Webb
Renaissance Commons Community Development Dist - Seat 1E. Paul Sheridan
Renaissance Commons Community Development Dist - Seat 2Joseph Passero
Renaissance Commons Community Development Dist - Seat 3Joseph Sweeney
Renaissance Commons Community Development Dist - Seat 4Carl Klepper
Renaissance Commons Community Development Dist - Seat 5Robert D'Angelo
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 1Rokibul Hasan
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 2Dorothy Dennis
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 3Consuella Bailey
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 4Jose Farigua
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 5Pamela Turner
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 1Guy Colella
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 2Linda Colella
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 3Sheik Ameer
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 4Chesley Saunders
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 5Jose Esquerete
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 1Rance Gaede
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 2Jeffrey Jackson
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 3Corey Smith
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 4Randy Hicks
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 5Kimberly Jackson
Vista Community Development Dist - Seat 1Keith McPherson
Vista Community Development Dist - Seat 2
Vista Community Development Dist - Seat 3Lesley Rey
Vista Community Development Dist - Seat 4
Vista Community Development Dist - Seat 5Kenneth Green
Winston Trails East Community Development District Seat 1Debra Bareiro
Winston Trails East Community Development District Seat 2John Puleo
Winston Trails East Community Development District Seat 3Nancy Karstens
Winston Trails East Community Development District Seat 4Van Shoen
Winston Trails East Community Development District Seat 5Randy Palo
Wyndham Park Community Development Dist - Seat 1Steve Morrow
Wyndham Park Community Development Dist - Seat 2
Wyndham Park Community Development Dist - Seat 3Audric George
Wyndham Park Community Development Dist - Seat 4Karel Pollard
Wyndham Park Community Development Dist - Seat 5Rampersaud Ramsamujh
Special Taxing Districts (P)
Port of Palm Beach - Group 1Wayne M. Richards
Port of Palm Beach - Group 2Katherine Waldron
Port of Palm Beach - Group 3Dr. Jean L. Enright
Port of Palm Beach - Group 4Blair J. Ciklin
Port of Palm Beach - Group 5Joseph Anderson

(P) - Partisan (NP) - Non Partisan