Registered Voters as of 06/13/2019 REP:268,526 DEM:398,963 Other:283,502 Total:950,991

Candidates For 2016 Election Cycle

DISCLAIMER:  This information is an unofficial reference of candidates provided by the Florida Division of Elections and is updated weekly as candidates file and update their information.

Office Candidate Name (Party) Status
President Andrew D. Basiago
  Karen D. Kinnison
(WRI)
Qualified
President Darrell L. Castle
 Scott N. Bradley
(CPF)
Qualified
President Hillary Rodham Clinton
 Timothy M. Kaine
(DEM)
Qualified
President Roque De La Fuente
 Michael Steinberg
(REF)
Qualified
President Richard Duncan
 Ricky Johnson
(WRI)
Qualified
President Cherunda Fox
 Roger Kushner
(WRI)
Qualified
President Zoltan Istvan Gyurko
 Lisa M. Memmel
(WRI)
Qualified
President Gary Johnson
 Bill Weld
(LPF)
Qualified
President Laurence J. Kotlikoff
 Edward E. Leamer
(WRI)
Qualified
President Jill Stein
 Ajamu Baraka
(GRE)
Qualified
President Donald J. Trump
 Michael R. Pence
(REP)
Qualified
President Anthony Joseph Valdivia
 Aaron R. Barnere
(WRI)
Qualified
U.S. Senator Basil E. Dalack (NPA) Qualified
U.S. Senator Roque De La Fuente
 Michael Steinberg
(REF)
Qualified
U.S. Senator Jon Friend (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Robert Samuel Kaplan (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Tony Khoury (NPA) Qualified
U.S. Senator Howard Knepper (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Steven Machat (NPA) Qualified
U.S. Senator Patrick Murphy (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Senator Bruce Nathan (NPA) Qualified
U.S. Senator Bradley Patrick (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Marco Rubio (REP) Qualified
U.S. Senator Paul Stanton (LPF) Qualified
U.S. Senator Charles Frederick Tolbert (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Angela Marie Walls-Windhauser (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Marilyn Holloman (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Brian Mast (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Randy Perkins (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Carla Spalding (NPA) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Gary Stein (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 21 Lois Frankel (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 21 Paul Spain (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 21 W. Michael "Mike" Trout (NPA) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Ted Deutch (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Andrea Leigh McGee (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 25 Bruno Moore (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 25 Joe Negron (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 30 Steve Austin (WRI) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 30 Ron Berman (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 30 Bobby Powell (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 31 Jeff Clemens (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 31 Jason Swaby (WRI) Withdrew
State Representative, Dist. 82 Mary W. Higgins (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 82 Mary Lynn Magar (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 85 Rick Roth (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 85 Robert Simeone (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 85 Andrew Watt (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Laurel S. Bennett (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Stuart W. Mears (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Tinu Pena (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Matt Willhite (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 90 Lori Berman (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 90 Artie Lurie (LPF) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 91 Kelley Howell (WRI) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 91 Kelly Skidmore (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 91 Emily Slosberg (DEM) Qualified
Public Defender William S. "Bill" Abramson (DEM) Qualified
Public Defender Carey Haughwout (DEM) Qualified
State Attorney Dave Aronberg (DEM) Qualified
Florida Supreme Court Justice Charles T. Canady Qualified
Florida Supreme Court Justice Jorge Labarga Qualified
Florida Supreme Court Justice Ricky L. Polston Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Cory J. Ciklin Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Dorian K. Damoorgian Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Jonathan D. Gerber Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Robert M. Gross Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Spencer D. Levine Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Melanie G. May Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 1 Dina Keever Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 1 Robert "Rob" Ostrov Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 2 Howard Kelly Coates Jr. Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 3 Laura Johnson Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 4 "Lou" Luis Delgado Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 4 Gregory Tendrich Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 4 Jeremy M. Zubkoff Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 7 Cheryl Annette Caracuzzo Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 9 Edward Artau Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 10 Krista Marx Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 15 Meenu Sasser Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 17 Scott Suskauer Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 23 John S. Kastrenakes Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 28 Kirk Volker Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 31 Donald W. Hafele Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 33 Lisa Small Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 7 Marni Bryson Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 7 Lisa Ann Grossman Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 8 Mark T. Eissey Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 9 Paul A. Damico Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 11 Tom Baker Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 11 Gregg Lerman Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 11 Dana Marie Santino Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 13 Caroline Cahill Shepherd Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 15 Esther "Ettie" Feistmann Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 15 Bradley Harper Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 16 Sheree Davis Cunningham Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 17 August Bonavita Qualified
Clerk of the Circuit Court Sharon R. Bock (DEM) Qualified
Property Appraiser Dorothy Jacks (NRS) Qualified
Property Appraiser Charles H. Stahman (WRI) Qualified
Property Appraiser Shelley Vana (NRS) Qualified
Sheriff Ric L. Bradshaw (NRS) Qualified
Sheriff Alex Freeman (NRS) Qualified
Sheriff Paul McBride (WRI) Qualified
Sheriff Rick "Rosco" Sessa (NRS) Qualified
Sheriff Samuel L. Thompson (NRS) Qualified
Supervisor of Elections Susan Bucher (NRS) Qualified
Supervisor of Elections Philip Donovan (WRI) Qualified
Supervisor of Elections Christine Spain (NRS) Qualified
Tax Collector Anne M. Gannon (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 1 Tony Bennett (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 1 Hal R. Valeche (REP) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 3 Engracia C. Bondonese (WRI) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 3 Sean C. Hogan (NPA) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 3 Dave Kerner (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 3 Drew A. Martin (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 5 Mary Lou Berger (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 5 Taniel Shant (REP) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 7 Mack Bernard (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 7 Lawrence Gordon (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 7 Robbie T. Littles (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 7 Rhonda Patton (WRI) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 7 Priscilla Ann Taylor (DEM) Qualified
School Board, Dist. 1 Ellen Baker Qualified
School Board, Dist. 1 John Anthony Boggess Qualified
School Board, Dist. 1 Louise "Toi" Bohne Daniels Qualified
School Board, Dist. 1 Henry "D" Di Giacinto Qualified
School Board, Dist. 1 Barbara McQuinn Qualified
School Board, Dist. 1 Tom Sutterfield Qualified
School Board, Dist. 2 Charles "Chuck" Shaw Qualified
School Board, Dist. 5 Frank A. Barbieri, Jr. Qualified
Briger Community District Seat 5 Hyman J. Zacharia Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 1(Within City/Within District) Craig F. Ehrnst Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 1(Within City/Within District) Shayla Enright Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 1(Within City/Within District) Dennis R. Frisch Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 3 (Within City/ Within District) John F. Costello Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 3 (Within City/ Within District) Earl Starkoff Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 3 (Within City/ Within District) Erin A. Wright Qualified
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 5 (Outside City/ Within District) Steven M. Engel Qualified
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Joseph Petrick Qualified
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 4 Ione Senior Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 2 Ryan Bernal Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 2 Gary Dunkley Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 2 Steve Roberts Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 2 Tim Sayre Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 4 Betty Argue Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 4 Michelle Damone Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 4 Keith Joseph Jordano Qualified
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 1 Alfred D. Marten Qualified
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 1 Bonita Plested Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 1 Michael "Mike" Martinez Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 3 George G. Gentile Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 5 Shawn Ray Lopez Qualified
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 5 Patricia Walker Qualified
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 1 Gordon M. Boggie Qualified
Loxahatchee River Enviornmental Control District Area 2 Harvey M. Silverman Qualified
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 5 Stephen B. Rockoff Qualified
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 1 Heather S. Eccles Qualified
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Charlene Little Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #4 John Philip Cohen Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #5 Matthew J. Boykin Qualified
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 4 Daniel W. Robert Qualified
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 1 John S. Flaherty Qualified
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Meredith S. Naim Qualified
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 2 Richard M. Feltz Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 2 Matthew Bymaster Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 2 Daniel Sohn Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 3 Patricia "Pat" Edmonson Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 3 Jesse Jackson Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 3 Stephen Joseph Jara Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 4 Karl Dickey Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 4 Rob Long Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 4 Dave Self Qualified
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 1 Rokibul Hasan Qualified
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 4 Chesley A. Saunders Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 2 Jeffrey B. Jackson Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 4 Randall Hicks Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 1 Wayne M. Richards (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 2 Joseph Anderson (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 2 Joseph Anderson (WRI) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 2 George E. Mastics (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 2 Henry A. Taylor (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 2 Katherine Waldron (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 2 Pamela Michele Williams (WRI) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 3 Jean L. Enright (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 3 Ruby H. Landfair (WRI) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 3 Sonny Maken (NPA) Qualified