Candidates For 2018 General Election Cycle

DISCLAIMER:  This information is an unofficial reference of candidates provided by the Florida Division of Elections and is updated weekly as candidates file and update their information.

Office Candidate Name (Party) Status
U.S. Senator Lateresa L. A. Jones (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Howard Knepper (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Michael S. Levinson (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator Bill Nelson (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Senator Rick Scott (REP) Qualified
U.S. Senator Charles Frederick Tolbert (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Senator David Weeks (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Lauren Baer (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 18 Brian Mast (REP) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Jay Bonner (WRI) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 20 Alcee L. Hastings (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Ted Deutch (DEM) Qualified
U.S. Representative, Dist. 22 Nicolas Kimaz (REP) Qualified
Governor Piotr Blass/ LT Governor Paul Edward Harju (WRI) Qualified
Governor Ron DeSantis / Jeanette Nunez (REP) Qualified
Governor Ryan Christopher Foley / John Tutton Jr. (NPA) Qualified
Governor Kyle "KC" Gibson / Ellen Wilds (NPA) Qualified
Governor Andrew Gillum / Chris King (DEM) Qualified
Governor Hal Johnson/ LT.Governor Tim Hayes (WRI) Qualified
Governor Darcy G. Richrdson / Nancy Argenziano (REF) Qualified
Governor Bruce Stanley / Ryan Howard McJury (NPA) Qualified
Attorney General Ashley Moody (REP) Qualified
Attorney General Sean Shaw (DEM) Qualified
Attorney General Jeffrey Marc Siskind (NPA) Qualified
Chief Financial Officer Richard Paul Dembinsky (WRI) Qualified
Chief Financial Officer Jimmy Patronis (REP) Qualified
Chief Financial Officer Jeremy Ring (DEM) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Matt Caldwell (REP) Qualified
Commissioner of Agriculture Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 25 Gayle Harrell (REP) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 25 Robert Levy (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 30 Bobby Powell Jr. (DEM) Qualified
State Senator, Dist. 30 Josh Santos (WRI) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 82 MaryLynn Magar (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 82 Edward Francis O'Connor (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 85 Ellen Baker (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 85 Rick Roth (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Laurel S. Bennett (REP) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 86 Matt Willhite (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 87 Samson LeBeau Kpadenou (GRE) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 87 David Silvers (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 89 James Bonfiglio (DEM) Qualified
State Representative, Dist. 89 Mike Caruso (REP) Qualified
Florida Supreme Court Justice Alan Lawson Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Carole Y. Taylor Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Burton C. Conner Qualified
District Court of Appeals, Dist. 4 Jeffrey T. Kuntz Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 13 Scott Ryan Kerner Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 13 Alcolya J.L. St. Juste Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 18 Maxine Cheesman Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 18 Marybel Reinoso Coleman Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 25 Michael Mcauliffe Qualified
Circuit Court Judge, Grp. 25 Sarah Willis Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Mary Kaye Bates (WRI) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Gregg Weiss (DEM) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 William "Billy" Vale (REP) Qualified
County Commissioner, Dist. 4 Robert S. Weinroth (DEM) Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 1 Robert K. Carter, Jr. Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 1 Jennifer Hager Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 3 Keith Jordano Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 3 Joni Martin Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 5 Michael T. Johnson Qualified
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 5 John Richard Rivera Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #2 Gregory Block Qualified
Northern Improvement District Seat #2 Jim Gibbs Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1 David E. Legg Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1 Michelle Sylvester Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 1 Ian Matthew Wellinghurst Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5 Mark Beaumont Qualified
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 5 Eva Webb Qualified
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Jose R. Farigua Qualified
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Pamela D. T. Turner Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Brian Kring Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Corey M. Smith Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 5 Kevin J. Foley Qualified
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 5 Kimberly Jackson Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Joseph Anderson (DEM) Qualified
Port of Palm Beach Group 5 Pamela Williams (WRI) Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Allegra Fung Qualified
County Court Judge, Grp. 4 Ashley Zuckerman Qualified