Registered Voters as of 08/16/2019 REP:269,706 DEM:400,975 NPA:274,309 Other:11,462 Total:956,452

Offices Up for Election - 2020

Federal
Executive
http://www.whitehouse.gov
President Donald J. Trump
Vice President Michael R. Pence
 
US Congress
http://www.house.gov/
U.S. Representative District 18 Brian Mast
U.S. Representative District 20 Alcee L. Hastings
U.S. Representative District 21 Lois Frankel
U.S. Representative District 22 Ted Deutch
 
State
Legislature - State Senate
 
http://www.flsenate.gov/
State Senator District 25 Gayle B. Harrell
State Senator District 29 Kevin Rader
State Senator District 31 Lori Berman
Legislature - State House
 
http://www.myfloridahouse.gov
State Representative District 81 Tina Scott Polsky
State Representative District 82 MaryLynn Magar
State Representative District 85 Rick Roth
State Representative District 86 Matt Willhite
State Representative District 87 David Silvers
State Representative District 88 Al Jacquet
State Representative District 89 Michael A. "Mike" Caruso
State Representative District 90 Joseph A. "Joe" Casello
State Representative District 91 Emily Slosberg
 
State Attorney and Public Defender
 
Public Defender Carey Haughwout
State Attorney Dave Aronberg
 
Florida Supreme Court
http://www.floridasupremecourt.org
 
Florida Supreme Court Justice Barbara Lagoa
Florida Supreme Court Justice Robert Luck
Florida Supreme Court Justice Carlos Muniz
   
District Court of Appeal (Appointed)
http://www.4dca.org/
 
4th District Court of Appeals Martha C. Warner
4th District Court of Appeals Alan O. Forst
4th District Court of Appeals Mark W. Klingensmith
   
Fifteenth Judicial Circuit
https://www.15thcircuit.com/
 
Circuit Court Judge Group 5 Rosemarie Scher
Circuit Court Judge Group 8 G. Joseph Curley Jr.
Circuit Court Judge Group 12 Gregory Keyser
Circuit Court Judge Group 14 Jessica Ticktin
Circuit Court Judge Group 16 Jeffrey Dana Gillen
Circuit Court Judge Group 20 James Nutt
Circuit Court Judge Group 21 Carolyn Bell
Circuit Court Judge Group 22 Jeffrey Colbath
Circuit Court Judge Group 27 Glenn Kelley
Circuit Court Judge Group 30 Jaimie Goodman
Circuit Court Judge Group 32 Samantha Schosberg Feuer
Circuit Court Judge Group 34 Karen Miller
Circuit Court Judge Group 35 Charles Burton
 
County
County Court Judge (NP)
https://www.15thcircuit.com/
 
County Court Judge Group 3 Reginald Corlew
County Court Judge Group 11 Paige Gillman
County Court Judge Group 12 Debra Moses Stephens
County Court Judge Group 14 Robert Panse
 
 
Constitutional Officers (P)
 
Clerk and Comptroller Sharon R. Bock
Property Appraiser Dorothy Jacks
Sheriff Ric Bradshaw
Supervisor of Elections Wendy Sartory Link
Tax Collector Anne Gannon
 
County Commissioners (P)
http://www.pbcgov.org/countycommissioners/
 
County Commissioner District 1 Hal Valeche
County Commissioner District 3 Dave Kerner
County Commissioner District 5 Mary Lou Berger
County Commissioner District 7 Mack Bernard
 
School Board (NP)
https://www.palmbeachschools.org/school_board
 
School Board District 1 Barbara McQuinn
School Board District 2 Chuck Shaw
School Board District 5 Frank A. Barbieri, Jr., Esq.
   
Special Taxing Districts (NP)
 
Briger Community District Seat 3 Calvin Lovelace
Briger Community District Seat 5 Hyman J. Zacharia
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 1
(Within City/Within District)
Craig F. Ehrnst
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 3
(Within City/ Within District)
Erin A. Wright
Greater Boca Raton Beach & Park District Seat 5
(Outside City/ Within District)
Steven M. Engel
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Joseph Petrick
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 4 Ione Senior
Hamal Community Development Dist. - Seat 5 Steven M. Pincus
Hypoluxo Haverhill Community Dist - Seat 1 Thomas Messler
Hypoluxo Haverhill Community Dist - Seat 2 Brett Osinski
Hypoluxo Haverhill Community Dist - Seat 5 Bernhard Gatlin
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 2 Tim Sayre
Indian Trail Improvement District Seat 4 Betty Argue
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 1 Alfred Marten
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 2 Jeff Bates
Journey's End Community Development District Seat 3 Nancy Samuels
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 1 Michael A. "Mike" Martinez
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 3 George G. Gentile
Jupiter Inlet Commission District 5 Patricia Walker
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 1 Gordon M. Boggie
Loxahatchee River Enviornmental Control District Area 2 Harvey M. Silverman
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District Area 5 Stephen Rockoff
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 1 Heather Eccles
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 3 Charlene Little
Marsh Harbour Community Development Dist. - Seat 5 Allen Joseph Walker
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 1 Betty Clark
Monterey/Congress Community Development Dist - Seat 2 Diane Puentes
Northern Improvement District Seat #4 John Cohen
Northern Improvement District Seat #5 Matthew J. Boykin
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 1 (Landowners) Robert Lyons
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 4  Vacant
Old Palm Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Robert Pietrangelo
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 1 John S. Flaherty
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 2 (Landowners) Steve Ratkowski
Osprey Oaks Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Meredith S. Naim
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 2 Richard Feltz
Palm Beach Plantation Community Development Dist - Seat 4 Richard Brackett
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 2 Matthew Bymaster
Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation Group 4 Rob Long
Renaissance Commons Community Development Dist - Seat 1 E. Paul Sheridan
Renaissance Commons Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Joseph Sweeney
Renaissance Commons Community Development Dist - Seat 5 Robert D'Angelo
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 1 Rokibul Hasan
Sonoma Bay Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Consuella Bailey
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 2 Linda Colella
Terracina Community Development Dist - Seat 4 Chesley Saunders
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 2 Jeffrey Jackson
Thousand Oaks Community Development Dist. - Seat 4 Randy Hicks
Vista Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Lesley Rey
Vista Community Development Dist - Seat 4  Vacant
Winston Trails East Community Development District Seat 1 Debra Bareiro
Winston Trails East Community Development District Seat 2 John Puleo
Winston Trails East Community Development District Seat 3 Nancy Karstens
Wyndham Park Community Development Dist - Seat 3 Audric George
Wyndham Park Community Development Dist - Seat 4 Karel Pollard
 
Special Taxing Districts (P)
 
Port of Palm Beach - Group 1 Wayne M. Richards
Port of Palm Beach - Group 2 Katherine Waldron
Port of Palm Beach - Group 3 Dr. Jean L. Enright

(P) - Partisan (NP) - Non Partisan